Committees

VILLAGE OF VIOLA OFFICIALS 2018
Committee Appointments  
   
Executive & Finance Eugene Gabrysiak
  LaVerne Phillips
  Marilynn Clauson
   
Police & Personnel Marilynn Clauson
  Eugene Gabrysiak
  Donna Simonson
   
Water & Sewer Daren Matthes
  Brian Wallschlaeger
  Eugene Gabrysiak
   
Streets & Sanitation LaVerne Phillips
  Brian Wallschlaeger
  Donna Simonson
   
Parks & Buildings Donna Simonson
  Jeremy Matthes
  Marilynn Clauson
   
   
Ordinance Brian Wallschlaeger
  Jeremy Matthes
  LaVerne Phillips
  Beth Campbell
   
   
   
   
Other Appointments  
  (1 Year Appointment)
Board Member-Fire Agreement Board  
  Eugene Gabrysiak
UMMEG Commissioner  
  Beth Campbell
Alternate: Electric Util Chair
Health Officer  
  Committee of the Whole
Fire Inspector  
  Jeff Liska
Fire Chief  
  Jeff Liska
Weed Control Officer  
  Jim Reed
Building Inspector  
  Wayne Haugrud
Zoning Administrator  
  David Ebbert
Floodplain Administrator  
  David Ebbert
   
Plan Commission (3 Year Appointment)
  Eugene Gabrysiak
  Daren Matthes
  LaVerne Phillips
Citizen Ron Curtis
Citizen Judy Ledman
Citizen Leona Schneider
Clerk Beth Campbell
   
Floodplain & Zoning Board of Appeals  
Zoning & Floodplain Administrator gets Notice (3 Year Appointment)
  Donna Simonson
  Alice Phillips
  Shirley Johnson
  William (Barney) Huffar
  Gerald Stilwell
Alternates -1st Beth Campbell
Alternates -2nd Brian Wallschlaeger
   
Library Board (3 Year Terms)
  Helen Jo Zitzmann
  Shari McCauly
  Alice Phillips
  Donna Dugan
  Tom Simonson
  Bobbie Young
   
Electric Commission (5 Year Terms)
  Eugene Gabrysiak
  Lynette Peterson
  Mike Geary
  Heath Wallace
  Beth Campbell
   
Community Development Authority (5 Year Terms)
  Donna Simonson
  Eugene Gabrysiak
  David Ebbert
  Ronda Fortun
  Sherry Erlandson
  Marilyn Clauson
  Beth Campbell
   
Official Attorney Eileen Brownlee
   
Official Newspaper Epitaph News
   
Official Designated Depositories
Citizens First Bank
   
TID Joint Board of Review LaVerne Phillips
  Eugene Gabrysiak